21 April 2024

AIPP Awards 2023-2024 Finalists Announced!

The AIPP (Association Internationale Presse Professionnelle Coiffure) has just announced the finalists of the AIPP Awards 2023-2024.

This year again the AIPP is immensely proud to reveal that the AIPP Awards competition has seen remarkable participation, with 523 hair fashion collections submitted by 31 countries globally – a big round of applause to everyone for pushing our industry to new heights with your dedication and artistic flair!

Be sure to check out the video unveiling the finalists here:

We’re overjoyed by the vast array of collections received from across the globe – this demonstrates the vibrant activity within our industry and the prestigious acknowledgment our awards hold. Being nominated is a significant achievement in itself due to the sheer volume of entrants – so well done to all finalists! Keep an eye out… the countdown has begun, and we’ll be announcing the results very shortly,” expressed Mike Vincent, President of AIPP.

Next up, the AIPP Member Magazines will cast their votes for their preferred collections/videos, with the winners to be disclosed on April 21st via the AIPP Instagram account @aipp_coiffure

Following this, the AIPP will be celebrating the winners at the award ceremony in London on May 19th – watch this space for further updates!

✪ BEST COMMERCIAL FINALISTS ✪

  • Adam Ciaccia 🇦🇺 

  • Aline Legoupil 🇫🇷 
  • Arjan Bevers 🇳🇱 

  • Candice McKay 🇵🇹 

  • Carlos Valiente & Bernat Sayol 🇪🇸 

  • Christophe Gaillet 🇫🇷

  • Daniele De Angelis 🇬🇧 

  • Dee Parker Attwood 🇦🇺
  • Emma Simmons 🇬🇧

  • Haute Coiffure Française 🇫🇷

  • James Abu-Ulba 🇨🇦 

  • Javier Ventoso 🇪🇸

  • Joseph Ferraro 🇬🇧
  • Luigi Martini 🇮🇹 

  • Martin Dürrenmatt 🇨🇭 
  • Porky Chu 🇭🇰 

  • Siëro Hair 🇪🇸

  • Steven Smart 🇬🇧

  • Toni Pellegrino 🇮🇹

  • Tsiknaris Hair 🇦🇺

✪ BEST AVANT-GARDE FINALISTS ✪

  • Angelo Seminara 🇬🇧 

  • Anna Pacitto 🇨🇦 

  • Antoinette Beenders 🇺🇸 

  • Christophe Gaillet 🇫🇷 
  • Damien Dussert & Laurianne Baesa @ Haute Coiffure Française 🇫🇷

  • Danny Pato 🇳🇿 

  • David Barron 🇺🇸 
  • Edoardo Colasanti 🇬🇧 

  • Efi Davies 🇬🇧

  • Emy Roccabella 🇬🇧
  • Enrica Russo 🇬🇧

  • Ken Picton 🇬🇧

  • Manuel Mon 🇪🇸 
  • Manuel Mon & Rafael Bueno 🇪🇸 
  • Mark van Westerop 🇳🇱 

  • Rainbow Room International 🇬🇧 

  • Richi Grisillo 🇦🇺 

  • Shuhei Nishimura 🇫🇷

  • Stephanie Bellairs 🇦🇺

  • Uros Mikic 🇦🇺

✪ BEST COLOR FINALISTS ✪

  • Angelo Seminara 🇬🇧
  • Antoinette Beenders & X-Presion 🇺🇸🇪🇸
  • Chrystofer Benson 🇺🇸

  • Danny Pato 🇳🇿 

  • Dan Spiller 🇬🇧

  • David Barron 🇺🇸

  • David Corbett 🇬🇧

  • George Alderete 🇺🇸

  • Ken Picton 🇬🇧

  • Kristie Kesic 🇦🇺 
  • Mark Leeson & Olivia Binch 🇬🇧

  • Mark van Westerop 🇳🇱

  • Sanrizz 🇬🇧

  • Sevda Durukan 🇧🇪 

  • Stacey Smoker 🇺🇸

  • Stephanie Bellairs 🇦🇺

  • Steven Smart 🇬🇧

  • Stevie English 🇦🇺

  • Tonje Dahlen 🇳🇴 
  • Tsiknaris Hair 🇦🇺

✪ BEST MEN FINALISTS ✪

  • Adrián Regadera 🇪🇸 

  • Brian Sanchis 🇪🇸

  • Carlos Valiente & Bernat Sayol 🇪🇸

  • Cédric Valentin 🇫🇷 

  • Christian Ríos 🇪🇸

  • Christian Ríos 🇪🇸

  • Danilo Giangreco 🇬🇧

  • Desmond Murray 🇬🇧

  • Elise Antoine 🇫🇷
  • Experimento No Name 🇪🇸

  • Fran Aranda 🇪🇸

  • Jason Hall 🇬🇧

  • Javier Ventoso 🇪🇸

  • Jerico Siew 🇲🇾 
  • Jesús Vázquez 🇪🇸

  • José Antonio Rodríguez 🇪🇸

  • Josh Lamonaca 🇬🇧
  • Juliette den Ouden 🇳🇱 

  • Luke Munn 🇦🇺 

  • Robert Stary 🇨🇿

✪ BEST DIGITAL FINALISTS

  • Alfredo Valero 🇪🇸 
  • Anakin Chan 🇺🇸 

  • Antoinette Beenders 🇺🇸

  • Antonella Garreffa 🇮🇹 

  • Christopher Simmons 🇬🇧 

  • Imanol Oliver 🇪🇸

  • Imanol Oliver 🇪🇸

  • Jak Hall 🇬🇧

  • Jason Hall 🇬🇧

  • Javier Gomar 🇪🇸

  • Jorge X 🇪🇸
  • Jorge X & János Déri 🇪🇸🇩🇪 
  • Landry Agres 🇪🇸

  • Mayte Garrote 🇪🇸
  • Montse Morella 🇪🇸

  • Montse Morella 🇪🇸

  • Rut Navarro 🇪🇸

  • Safy Burton 🇬🇧

  • Shane Henning 🇦🇺 
  • Thomas-Armin Mathes 🇩🇪

✪ BEST YOUNG TALENT FINALISTS

  • Anne Russell 🇦🇺 

  • Daniel Steien 🇳🇴 

  • Edoardo Colasanti 🇬🇧 

  • Emy Roccabella 🇬🇧

  • Jak Hall 🇬🇧

  • Léa Detournay 🇫🇷

  • Lucía Siero 🇪🇸
  • Lucie Marikova 🇨🇿 
  • Luke Munn 🇦🇺
  • María Gómez 🇪🇸

  • Meghan King 🇦🇺
  • Natalie Inkinen 🇳🇴

  • Pierre Ginsburg 🇫🇷

  • Pierre Ginsburg 🇫🇷

  • Sara Piera 🇪🇸

  • Sergio Molina 🇪🇸

  • Sergio Molina 🇪🇸

  • Sophie-Rose Goldsworthy 🇬🇧

  • Stella Wrigley 🇦🇺

  • Z. Chang 🇹🇼

✪ BEST VIDEO FINALISTS ✪

  • Anakin Chan 🇺🇸

  • Angelo Seminara 🇬🇧 

  • Annie Ankervik 🇸🇪 
  • Candice McKay 🇵🇹 

  • Carlos Valiente 🇪🇸 

  • Carol Bruguera 🇪🇸
  • Christophe Gaillet 🇫🇷

  • Danny Pato 🇳🇿

  • Experimento No Name 🇪🇸
  • Giuseppe Stelitano 🇬🇧 

  • Haute Coiffure Française 🇫🇷
  • In Percent Hair Salon 🇹🇼 

  • Jorge X & János Déri 🇪🇸🇩🇪
  • Lucian Busuioc 🇷🇴 

  • Mario Krankl 🇦🇹 

  • Mark van Westerop 🇳🇱 

  • Mark van Westerop 🇳🇱

  • Sebastian Curylo 🇵🇱 

  • Shogo Ideguchi 🇯🇵 

  • Shy+Flo 🇨🇭

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe to Estetica's official newsletter and receive all the latest news and information from the world of hairdressing - no charge, spam free!

Search