28 November 2022

Fellowship Finalists Announced

After a day of intense judging, the Fellowship Finalists for the Image Awards and the Art & Commerce Awards have been chosen.

Fellowship Finalists
The judges

The judging day for the Fellowship Finalists took place at WN Studios in London. It saw a host of judges look through hundreds of images in six Fellowship categories – Image Award, Colour Image Awards, Afro Image Award, Men’s Image Award, International Image Award and Snapshot Award. The Art & Commerce Awards consisted of four categories – Independent Salon Award, Salon Group Award, Session Hair Stylist Award and Educator of the Year.

The winners will be announced at the Fellowship Luncheon & Hair Awards on 5 December.

The finalists are:

Fellowship Image Awards

Afro Image of the Year

Robert Masciave, Metropolis Hairdressing, Kingston-upon-Thames

Angelo Seminara, Angelo Seminara Salon, London

Brandon Messinger, Guy Christian, Cardiff

Dom Capel, Lara Johnson Lifestyle, Swansea

Martin Crean, Martin Crean at MODE Hair, Chipping Camden

Sara Williams and Melissa Timperley, Melissa Timperley Salons, Manchester

Colour Image of the Year

Tim Scott-Wright, The Hair Surgery, Stourbridge

Angelo Seminara, Angelo Seminara Salon, London

Hooker & Young, Hooker & Young, Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Emma Simmons, Salon 54, Thirsk

Martin Crean, Martin Crean at MODE Hair, Chipping Camden

Robert Masciave and Ceri Cushen, Metropolis Hairdressing, Kingston-upon-Thames

Image of the Year

Cos Sakkas, Toni&Guy, London

George Smith, Toni&Guy, Salisbury

Rick & Zoe Roberts, Rick Roberts Salon, Beverley

Tim Scott-Wright, The Hair Surgery, Stourbridge

Marney Lian, Gritt London

Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design, Inverness

International Hairdresser of the Year

Danny Pato, D&M Hair Design, New Zealand

Ken Hung, Salon ERA, Canada

Matjaž Cej, Matjaž Salon, Slovenia

Rachel White, Rachel White, Kolkata

Richard Long, TheHairCoach Education, Ireland

Men’s Image of the Year

Dom Capel, Lara Johnson Lifestyle, Swansea

Jonathan Fisher, Palmer Fisher London

George Smith, Toni&Guy, Salisbury

Ashley Gamble, Ashley Gamble, Shifnal

James Parr, Nashwhite, Warwick

Jordanna Cobella, Cobella, London

Snapshot Image of the Year

Lydia Stiles, Toni&Guy, Canary Wharf

Amy Sultan, FG Ringwood, Ringwood

Nestor Sanchez, HOB Academy, London

Nikita Fisher, Palmer Fisher London

Giuseppe Stelitano, Trevor Sorbie, Covent Garden

Jake Unger, HOB Academy, London

Art & Commerce Awards

Educator of the Year

Dom Capel

Lisa Farrall

Vivienne Johns

Tracey Ann Smith

Independent Salon of the Year

Smith England, Salisbury

Yoke the Salon, Plymouth

The Hairbank, Manchester

Urban Hair & Beauty, Ayrshire

Salon Group of the Year

The Chapel Group

Goldsworthys Hairdressing

Barrie Stephen Salon Group

ROAR Hair & Beauty

Session Hair Stylist of the Year

Lisa Farrall

Luke Benson

Dylan McConnachie

Visit www.fellowshiphair.com for further information.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe to Estetica's official newsletter and receive all the latest news and information from the world of hairdressing - no charge, spam free!

Search