30 November 2021

Wella Professionals Announces North America Trend Vision Semi-Finalists!

Wella Professionals just announced Semi-Finalists for the 2014 North America Trend Vision Competition: please join us in congratulating these 25 talented stylists who made it to the semi-finals!

This year’s live competition and award show will be held in Los Angeles at LA Live on July 20th. Stay tuned to find out which 7 finalists from each category will be chosen to compete in one of the hairdressing industry’s most prestigious creative competitions!
 
Young Talent Category

  1. Erik Thrane – Bellus Academy
  2. Raquel Rubin – Hair Art and Science Academy
  3. Todd Da Silva – Bellus Academy
  4. Lindsey Washbourne – Bellus Academy
  5. Brittany Lynn Novak – Bellus Academy …
  6. Heather Lankford – Esoterica Studios Fort Worth
  7. Richard Grant – Brenton Lee Salon
  8. Sean A. Bonilla Boston – John of Italy
  9. Kelsey Deuel – Studio DNA – Hollywood
  10. Courtney Kochheim – Hair Art and Science Academy
  11. Monica Cuevas – Studio DNA
  12. Mariah Lynn Joseph – Buzz Salon
  13. Mariya Sevchuk – Brockway Hair Design
  14. Jesus Cruz – Blow Salon
  15. Alisha Basham – London Hair Studio
  16. Rachel Lynn Carr – Salon Vivace
  17. Mallory Kuhar – Zoe Salon and Spa
  18. Yanin Colmenero – Umbrella Salon
  19. Jacquelyn Cassidy – Mario Tricoci Hair Salons & Day Spas
  20. Taylor Smith – Face It! Salon
  21. Alexander Passenheim – Ficocellos
  22. Enrique Lemus Lamboy – Davids Beautiful People
  23. Christina Mendoza – Gadabout Salon and Spa
  24. Chelsea Collins – Hoshalls Salon and Spa
  25. Sully Estrada Layo – The Well See More

Color Category

  1. Michael M. Haase – Salon Platinum Black
  2. Joseph McKernan – Solo
  3. Dessire Henderson – Elizabeth Arden Red Door Spa
  4. Heather McGowen – Planet Salon
  5. Shirley Gordon – Strands Hair Studio…
  6. Meghan Roth – The Loft Hair Design & Skincare
  7. Brenton Lee – Brenton Lee Salon
  8. GIllian Kuhlmann – Studio DNA – Hollywood
  9. Dennis Ramirez – Studio DNA
  10. Miriam Girotti – Changes Salon and Day Spa
  11. Dacia Carroll – Umbrella Salon
  12. Katrina Beede – Face it! Salon
  13. Nicole Obert – Anthony Robert Salon
  14. Katie Manselle – ananda hair studio
  15. Suzanne Davis – Dino Palmieri Salon & Spa
  16. Carmen Romo – Marinello Schools of Beauty
  17. Kelsey Higginbotham – Rush by Dino Palmieri
  18. Tamara Spivey-Lane – The Niche Salon & Spa
  19. Jenni Rea – Muze Hair Studio
  20. Jane Jung – Brenton Lee Salon
  21. Dana Burke – About Faces Day Spa & Salon
  22. Dena Marinelli – Dino Palmieri
  23. Arianna Marino – Bellus Academy
  24. Julie Beth Mustoffa – The Parlour
  25. Jennifer Zawislak – Mario Tricoci Hair Salons & Day Spas See More

Student Category

  1. Elizaveta Solovyeva – Bellus Academy
  2. Markesha Jones – Ogle School
  3. Ivy Sanford – Bellus Academy
  4. Ferrin Caldwell – Ogle School
  5. Phoenix Hobdell – Hays Academy of Hair Design…
  6. Haley Marshall – Bellus Academy
  7. Talia Gallegos – Avalon School of Cosmetology
  8. Aliscea Ledesma – Avalon School of Cosmetology
  9. Amber Clay – Ogle School
  10. Esmeralda Duran – Ogle School
  11. Justin Chean – Marvel Beauty Schools
  12. Kyra Bankston-Wells – Avalon School of Cosmetology
  13. Saul Sotelo – Ogle School
  14. Stephanie Darbonne – Ogle School
  15. Katie Oliver – Ogle School
  16. Lamersha Mayberry – Ogle School
  17. Ashton Morgan – Beau Monde Academy of Cosmetology
  18. April Peden – Bellus Academy
  19. Amanda Carranco – Ogle School
  20. Bianca Vigil – Avalon School of Cosmetology
  21. Leah Crow – Metro Beauty Academy
  22. Cecilia Bryan – Bellus Academy
  23. Autumn Macias – Bellus Academy
  24. Jillian Boyer – Ogle School

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe to Estetica's official newsletter and receive all the latest news and information from the world of hairdressing - no charge, spam free!

Search