top news

Events/News

Hot News! Wella Professionals announces US Semi-Finalists for the 2015 NATV Competition

Thursday, 28 May 2015 00:13

Estetica congratulates the talented US stylists who made it to the Semi-Finals of this year’s Trend Vision Competition!

Out of the 25 Student, Young Talent and Color Semi-Finalists… Only 7 stylists in each category have a chance to make it to the finals! National Trend Vision Finalists will be announced the week of June 8th!

Stay tuned to find out who will be chosen to compete in one of hairdressing’s most prestigious creative competitions!

This year’s LIVE Trend Vision competition and award show will be held in Las Vegas at the Aria on July 19th, 2015.

STUDENT SEMI-FINALISTS:

Roxana Marquez (Bellus Academy)
Taylor Montoya (Ogle School)
Tamara Alexander (Ogle School)
Amberlin Klosterman (Beau Monde College of Hair Design)
Vincent Rodriguez (Avalon School of Cosmetology)
April Peden (Bellus Academy)
Jesi Wilkerson (Beau Monde College of Hair Design)
Laura Pendergraft (Ogle School)
Suzanne Spurlock (Ogle School)
Amanda Casey (Ogle School)
Elizaveta Solovyeva (Bellus Academy)
Valeria Lopez (Century College)
Tasha Larson (Avalon School of Cosmetology)
Savannah Ulrick (Regency Beauty Institute)
Kaitlyn McKinnon (Pivot Point Academy)
William Hanno (Beau Monde Academy)
Dario Araujo (Avalon School of Cosmetology)
Kimberly Hatton (Beau Monde Academy)
Julie Richard (John Ridgel's Academy of Beauty)
Laura Kevil (Pivot Point Academy)
Dina Moreno (Marinello School of Beauty)
Christina Van Allen (Hays Academy)
Alex Picha (Salon Success Academy)
Rebecca Ankrom (Metro Beauty Academy)
Randi Green (Ogle School)

YOUNG TALENT SEMI-FINALISTS:

Tiffany Bernard (Union Salon South)
Sean Bonilla Boston (Studio DNA)
Haley Marshall (A Style Concierge Salon)
Daniel Garcia (Bellus Academy)
Amy Whitaker (Ergun Tercan European Salon)
Alex Rosas-Cano (The Parlour)
Megan Frick (Mario Tricoci Salon)
Mary Caputo (Mario Tricoci Salon)
David Garcia (Mario Tricoci Salon)
Tamara Ravenscraft (Mario Tricoci Salon)
Kristen Paige Grzegorczyk (Mario Tricoci Salon)
Mersades Janzen (Bijin Salon & Spa)
Brett Wyatt (Bijin Salon & Spa)
Taylor Roles (Bijin Salon & Spa)
Enrique Lemus Lamboy (David’s Beautiful People)
Erika Nash (Root Salon)
Haley Buckalew (Dimensions Salon)
Sara Guarducci (Dieci Lifestyle Spa)
Stephanie Angulo (Josephine Skaught Hairdressing)
Amanda Barnoski (Dino Palmieri Salon)
Nicole Miller (Dino Palmieri Salon)
Chelsea Miller (Studio Palmieri)
Alisha Basham (London Hair Studios)
Nekesa Mohler (Esoterica Studios)
Angelo Terracciano (The Refinery Salon)

COLOR SEMI-FINALISTS:

Michael M Haase (Salon Platinum Black)
TJ Jeffers (Ania Hair Studio)
Allison Burr (Hotel Venus Salon)
Katie DeLuca (Hair By Katie DeLuca)
Katrina Beede (Face it!)
Brenton Lee (Brenton Lee Salon)
Dessirae Henderson (Red Door Spa)
Julie Cornejo (Chrome Salon)
Irene Urias (Hairroin Salon)
Keire Cheatham (About Faces Day Spa and Salon)
Heather McGowen (Planet Salon)
Katie Manselle (Ananda Hair Studio)
Jenni Rea (Muze Hair Studio)
Anthony Morrison (Londoner Salon)
Paul Awh (Union Salon South)
Alejandro Jimenez (David's Beautiful People)
Anna Draganova (Umbrella Salon)
Stacie Mcllwain (CCU College)
Jou Su Chien (& Hair Lounge)
Bradford Holshouser (Beaux Art Salon)
Jade Deveraturda (Umbrella Salon)
Dean Roybal (Planet Salon)
Leonard Golonka (Dieci Lifestyle Spa)
Jennifer Zawislak (Mario Tricoci Salon)
Edison Lu (& Hair  Lounge)

Related items

Copyright © 2012 | All rights reserved • Edizioni Esav s.r.l. | P.iva 05215180018 | email:info@estetica.it | Privacy Policy login | Powered by coolshop

popup - Wisepops - script

Cookies - USA